Sunday, December 7, 2008

Early ***** xmas. :D

Friday night! 

Xmas is coming to town. I got my xmas tree in my house! My sis decorated it and we decided to camwhore with it. I dono why, people just love to take pic beside the xmas tree. Some photos to spice up the xmas spirit!!!! :


Behold~ the notorious xmas tree!


yeaaa~ me like xmas!


"decorating" the tree.


Cousin Xuemin and my sis. Both are 
disgusting :D in a good way.

Asked mom to help us take some photos..but end up all blurred :


"you sure all the photos are sharp?"
"Ya is clear."
Apparently not.




Mom should get a new spec or anything... she seriously got problem with her eyes!!!! NOOOOO!! now back to normal photographer :

What are you trying to do?


No. Santa won't giv you anything 
even u made ur ears in to socks
!


When the clock reached 12am~ we got bored ( and tipsy maybe) . So Xuemin and me planned a plot. BLEND/MIX each other attires for photoshooting. Theme : As weird as you can get.  Poor cousin How Yee had to play with us too even though his left foot not in a good condition. 

Formal blouse + cropped coat + polkadots skirt
+ weird hairstyle + kitty ears


Red Indian style + a cute skirt...
he not supposed to wear jeans!!


We know you loved us.


A oversized tshirt + mini fitted tee
+ ugly yellow skirt + belt as necklace


U called this couture? 


comel-nya


AHAHAA!!


Stripes long sleeves shirt + idk orangeyelloish tank top 
+ gold color belt +white skirt + winter cap..


Pose with the tree.. YEAAHHH~


kao meng. 


We are so beautiful! in an eccentric way  - - 


Digged nose, digged teeth, digged ear~



rawr..rawr!


I GOT NO WAIST! yay


Poor & innocent 


I knew he loved THIS!


ngek.


Never wear skirt for a long time.
Din know i will wear it coz of thisssss


She kept fell down on the cushion... 


:D lovely 

Where is the xmas tree!!? don't worry~ xmas tree is still here and fine :



GRind with the tree... ngek ngek = =




Nex time we shall cosplay as xmas tree or something better... :



p.s nope i wont wear this in public.

2 comments:

Sepet Vernz said...

omg i cant believe u posted all of our "ugly" yet "cool" pic on your blog!!! Especially mine... =.=

1st the britney spears video, now this... aiyo... ma image all gone luuuuuu xP

but i'm really good at posing those pic~*+* am i?! ha!

BuG said...

bug> vernz
we aint got no image.
haha ya be my model for nex photoshoot