Thursday, April 30, 2009

Over Confident.

Yesterday i tried to hack a keyboard, almost succeed but i failed miserably. I am suppose to submit this assignment today but i did not. Great.
but! i sort of got addicted to dismantle the fun i actually enjoyed this assignment ( for the first 7 hours) then when i cant get it right i got no mood anymore. 

How to hack a keyboard? Follow the tutorial slides provided by the lecturer and start! :

You need a keyboard and screwdriver~

Destroy it! and take out the circuit

Test out the key press by using wires,
test out the combination and then solder it.
(skipped lots of the complete steps, i am lazy)

Solder on ur fav buttons! i bought toggle
cos is cool.

Make a platform and voila~ looks awesome
but its not workable.
Stupid solder.

Yesh. I bought another keyboard and hacking it now. Wish me luck XD


Won't be the same anymore.

Sat 24th April 2009
I lost someone dearly to me.

Early morning, i woke up and wait for my sister to fetch me and my cousin back to kepong. Mom asked us to go back this weekends to visit you, cause you wasnt doing quite well. Normally my cousin will just stay at CJ to study but this time he came back with us. We ate MCD near Desa, then straight to see you.

I din see you for two weeks, when i saw you on that day i cried but i held back my tears into my stomach.. You looked so thin, the structure of his cheekbones were so obvious and i can't bare to look into your eyes. You looked tired. Grandma asked us all not to shed any tear on that day cause was 初一 ("firstday?" in lunar calender). 

You tried to speak up when your lovely wife was joking about you but you can't, you just can't. Your voice just chocked in his throat. I wanted to hear your voice so much, scold my grandma or say something wise to me or anything, just anything but i heard nothing but the creaking, harsh moarn from you.

I looked at you, your eyes were static and not present. I swear ed you looked at me even though your eyes aren't.  I hope you did looked at me, cause i wanted you to. I held your hands, i whispered :" Gong Gong, i love you, wo ai ni, ngai oi ni." I wished all your pains will go away.

Then i walked away from your room, leaving you there, alone.. I regret. I truly am. What a bastard i am, having my own sweet time watching some shitty shows on tv. I rather spend time with you, i rather read some comic near your bed but i did not.

Mom came later on but things aren't getting better. She had a fight with grandma because of her attitude, her bad mouth and the maid. Mom can't stand that grandma keep saying words that were unnecessary. It hurts your feeling, our feelings but grandma's too. I know she loves you, she din't mean it even if she mean it she still love you. 

The fight got worst, grandma wanted my mom to leave the house but she did not. Mom thought that she was right cause of you and for all, grandma thought that she was right cause she love us and you. All these shits were hard to get it right. Worst. Grandma cried. She cried infront of you,
holding your thigh. 

Aunties can't even calm her down, they asked us to calm her down cause they afraid grandma's action made you sad or got scared. She did. I saw your eyes, now they were wide open and maybe you was shocked? Or sad? Or that time you decided not to let anyone of us in misery anymore? Let me tell you this, you never were a misery to us. Never think that way.

Grandma calmed down later on cause of my sis. I was glad but worried at the same time. I rubbed grandpa forehead and told him:" Everything is fine now, dont worry" I think that kissing or patting someone's forehead makes them calm and is lovely. At least i thought that by doing that you will know how much i love you.

We all went out again to leave you and grandma alone. Maybe you got something to tell her? Me, mom, my aunt were in another room talking. We did talked abt you, we all worried about you but we cant even noticed that you needed us that time. Mom was on the phone with my uncle from NZ. They were discussing his flight back to msia to see you. Later, someone came in the room, my aunt looked worried and wanted us to go see you right away. 

You were suffocating, you breathed out and paused for quite awhile, my tears rolled down like mad man then u breathed in again, my hope was high but kept doing this, i know you can't breath well anymore. Your eyes were staring somewhere, somewhere far apart from us. Relatives from johor reached your place just on time to see you off to somewhere else. 
Every breathe you breath i felt relieve, every breathe you let out just stopped my heart. But no, yours stopped. I asked :" Are you still here?" " Is Gong Gong still here?" nobody answered me. My mom in tears told me that:" I don't know. Gong Gong is gone." I watched you slipped away silently from us. I can't bare this. 

Everyone were crying because of you and because of you everything is not the same anymore.
Yours  heart stopped. Mine too.

I lost you forever. 

I begged whoever or whatever god to take away your suffer and sorrow, not you...not you. They said:" Gong Gong is a fighter, he got strong will to live on." I believed them but you caught me by surprise. I don't know what to react now. 

I do know that i miss you now. I miss your stories, i miss the time when you brought me stuff, when you cut the fruits at your chair there and forced us to eat, i miss you calling my name, the nickname you gave me, remember? i miss walking in to popo house and see you sitting there at the living room watching tv or reading newspaper, i miss watching you and grandma quarreling about silly little things,  i miss the funny face you do with your mouth.. i miss you the most.

Now everything back to normal, but it wont be the same anymore. 


* today is the 'soul return' day. 回魂夜. Last good bye.

Friday, April 24, 2009

Is your favourite color blue?

It is, when i was a little girl. Now i love colors.


Heard a nice song from my allerliebste's playlist.
Is from a local girl, malay girl. She got a very nice soothing voice, me likey:

Check her out! Yuna.

*i remember i hear this song before, is an old song btw.

Thursday, April 23, 2009

My ass.

All i can say is,

sometimes unexpected things happen and we must suffer the consequences.

For instance, storyboard hvnt done for tomorrow submission yet the assignment that suppose to submit today got postponed to next week.

Fuck. Tonite is my nite. Draw draw draw


My storyboard officially worst assignment of this sem. Damn it. 
Late for presentation, and got deduct marks for wrong paper size...thx to the printer! 

Now i shall hibernate to return back my 2 days of good night sleep!

Wednesday, April 22, 2009

Myra is old.

My dear roommate, Myra turned 21st yesterday
We surprised her with a little 
bday bash.
thx to Mr.Roy for the cake and the planning.

PIXIE attacking! This is Myra!

Roommates! Von, Myra (bday gal) & me.
Me wan kiss!

I got my wish! 
Happy Birthday Miss Myra.

I wish you well, i wish you happy always, always get to makan ( u love this) and all the best to you! Muax.

Sunday, April 19, 2009

Craving for something sweet?

All MMU Cyberjaya branch students! I got good news for you guys. (as if)


Bored of the food sell in the campus? FEAR NO MORE! We got some nice finger foods for you : Cupcakes & Corn in A Cup.

self-baked by
awesome bakers :D

Pick ur fav design ^^

So, TEMPTED TEMPTED?? Come visit us at HB3 on 20th April 2009 and 21st April 2009.

*Brought to you by Cuppicups  

Saturday, April 18, 2009

Ashes of Time.....

If time can be burn.

This week is like bollywood week. Lots of silly dramatic scenes and chasing around.

I had campfire with the dean, squeezed out story in 2 hrs, busy building(still am) my Patapon army, meetings (media law, cyber p, audio design) nonstop straight.

Finally today i got to relax a little bit. I went to 1u ( out of sudden) to meet bb. She always does this surprise-i-am-here-now thing. I took buses to 1u but when i reached there, is already 930pm. Her bf ( cool guy ) fetched us to WongKok ss2 there, for me to makan. I was freaking hungry. I always nervous whn i see her, i dont know why... - - If i bored you, i am sorry and thx for the treat, again! next time take my money!!

Yesterday got an instant msg from my mom: " Grandpa din eat for 2 days "
This kills me. I cried on Saturday when i visited my grandpa. The back of his body is dying (literally), i can see his flesh, open and expose right in front of me. I can't take this, i cried.

But got good news! Mom said that grandma said that grandpa stared to eat just now!
awesome. my grandpa is a fighter. He wont give up easily.

Last! Tml gonna go kacao my grandpa then go to bookfair with my nancy. :D HAHAAAA nerd.

Sunday, April 12, 2009

Popcorn time.

Last night, i watched this movie - Cashback. 

Is a lovely movie with inspiring storyline and it makes me think that i should appreciate every seconds of my time. What if you can stop the time, what would you do? I think i will do the same thing as the main character, strip their (espeacially pretty gals) clothes and exam them carefully. See them like really see them. Jk. 

If you can freeze the time, maybe you can just see the beauty in everything that you look away.


Check out the trailer!:

My favourite moment in the film haha, KungFu Slap:

Memorable quotes:


I want a swaket! is not swimming racket dude.

Sweater + Jacket = Swaket. :) 

With one piece of it, there are endless ways to wear it.
Versatile swaket!

I like anything strutural, functional and good for mix and match. Can customize anytime you want for any occasion. I hope is worth the price : $445.   

sigh. i want to be slumdog millionaire. XD

Wednesday, April 8, 2009

Guinness World Record?

Malaysia’s bid to smash the Guinness world record of the longest LAN party with over 250 hardcore gamers taking part.
Current Guinness book record was set in 2008 at the Nvision event in the US. The record had 203 gamers playing for 36 hours over a LAN. 

On this Friday 10th April 2009 till Sunday 12th April 2009 (in MMU - -), if you are free come and watch all those no-life-hardcore-gamers struggle to survive for free graphic cards! Don't worry, watching people suffer is not your thing? Then participate in the Console Party, Game fest and blah blah~


My friends were involved in some part of this event and i had the chance to join this world's biggest lan party thing, but i doubt my stamina and ability to stay awake and gaming nonstop for 36 hours. 

So, i said no to Roy when he asked me to join and i regret it!! Damn. Think of all the freebies and goodies...Sigh. Wish my hsemates and friends all the best in having 36hrs of insanity. 

Next time i can tell my mates that  i got bunch of world-record holder kakis :))

This cat gonna pawn them!

Work it out.

Job from my sister, design book cover for her course's graduation book. I think so. 
Anyway i keep delayed the design progress (sorry sis XD) but i managed to finish it on the last day ( one night, after my dota winning streak -_-). 

Since lack of information from the boss, this is what i did :

design by Madmazelle
Credits to: This tutorial for the color stripes, Free ps brushes on the net and
the two corporate-look-person photo i get from the net too but i edit it.

Personally, i think is kinda weird for graduation book. Normally buku mekar is very plain and dull with ur super big sch logo and sch compound images yada yada. Since my client said UP TO ME and she wanted funky style so this is it. TAKE IT AND GIVE ME MY MONEY!

More on the works:
The concept is simple:

The HRD produce top notch HR person, not just plain and dull but profesionnal and happening too. They know their works and ways and their personaility shines~the two successful looking human represent the future them, in a big city, building up their career and generate awesome ideas for their clients. Life is colorful and exciting even if you are doing office works. HAHA 

* to sis, if u see this call me or msn me dont sms me i cant reply. no credit. AND tell me the requirement. 

* I wonder the measurement correct anot, maybe will pixelated :D

Sunday, April 5, 2009

I need a Doctor.

Newest update on my doctor! Is coming soon:

I love this color. Hot pink or red.

Even high heels are nice.

He got style :D

Aren't they lovely... (photo from here)
This girl, i like her boots.

Too bad, is hard to get it here unless i can find some bundle shop. Or i should go visit our neighbour, Singapore. Can't wait to get my first job.

I got this. Now i need my doctor.
I want a 1460 8-eyes boots.

Newest update on my doctor! [july 2010] Is coming soon:
Doc Martens, come to me please! I've been wanting to have one pair of those amazing boots for a long time. Finally i can almost touch it  Thanks to my friend, KJ which currently at Scotland or somewhere there. He promised to buy the doc mart for me as my birthday, well he buy, i pay. Pretty cool huh!

Kj asked me: Cherry red shiny (40pounds) or not shiny(55 pounds)? 

8 eyes Not shiny / Shiny

Sad to say, i'm not in a very good shape now. I admit, the only thing that keeping me sane is by hoping and believing that i will be better. All the sad, fearful, despair moment will be gone (for awhile) once i get my feet in it! Well, i need a doctor that can cure me right? *wink* Excitement meter over 9000!

Pictures to quench my thirst (got from google image and





Walk a thousand miles in dr mart.

Cheers. 1460 8 eyes boots.

Thursday, April 2, 2009

Pata Damn

Hi i am a gamer. (out of idea on the intro) - -  Ahem anyway Patapon 2 EUR version finally out ( months ago). Patapon 2 is way better than the first one, though i never finish the first patapon ( i almost smash my psp). Patapon 2 got more features and mini-games! Yeah and we can lan game with our friends with our customize Hero patapon.

These few days i've been playing Patapon 2 and somehow i got this image haunting in my sleep:

click image to enlarge

Yes i dreamed that one faithful day,  my patapon army will betray and join the rebel and and KILL ME with their spear! WHY? cause i am a lousy off beat God. Why izit so hard to get the perfect last beat( my hsemate JianWei can get it easily). My patience have limitation... BRING IT ON REBEL!

I wan to get lvl10 rarepon~ = 3=