Tuesday, March 30, 2010


Hello, i miss you.

Your darth vader misses you too. He used his force and created a heart just for you my dearly beloved.

Okay i forced him to do so because i am more awesome than the dark lord.

This is so geeky, but i miss you so. 

Thursday, March 25, 2010

Game Over.

Great! I gonna be one of the judge for a game design competition in my campus.

What i gonna get? Free gold membership for my garena account! Woohooooo but i'm kinda busy to login garena to play dota.

I think i will judge based on the user experience and how fun is the game. duh.



No matter how mad i was inside, i can never really sounds mad:
"Ahh, don't be like this, next time just tell me."

Because i don't want you would to be angry and leave me, so i be reserved. In the end, the one who is leaving from us, is myself.

This is a strange world, you are ignorant.

pic from /here/.

Monday, March 22, 2010



A not chronicle photos time line of my ephemeral existence in this third rock from the sun. You know, saja.

Woke up at 730am to visit the Hot Air Balloon Festival at Putrajaya, my cousins, sis and mom went there too. Highlights of the day : Meeting my family and darth vader flying around in Putrajaya. The dark lord is here!

Oh ya, this noon me and Von accompanied Myra to KL for her friendly tennis session with hers cousin's cousin, Leon. Guess what, we met Jojo Struys and her partner Michael. Jojo and Michael are involved in the Project Alpha , Malaysia's first online show about famous bloggers.  Well, i heard about this project before, from xiaxue's blog. Sounds fun! btw,  they are all really friendly people and Jojo looks lovely and pretty even without make up :)  Nice to meet you all!

Good night world, it was an exhausting day!

*There is nothing wrong with the arrangement of the photos. hehee.

Saturday, March 20, 2010


I am happy and i feel comfortable when you are around.

Thank you baby!

This is what i feel, happy:

The Second Vision from Martin Lang on Vimeo.

Wednesday, March 17, 2010


Gonna go visits to the cemetery tomorrow, to see my beloved grandpa.

I accidentally bumped into the post i wrote about you, the day you were gone.

Why grandpa? Why you give up? Grandma misses you so.

You took part of me away with you. Not the same anymore.


Life in list.

1. Placebo Concert. Awesome. :) Met Flyfm's host, Honeymadu and took a photo with her. The vocal push the drummer into the pit.. hehe
2. Saw a hit and run car. Poor cat struggling in the middle of the road. I tried stop other cars to hit it but still cannot escape death. Yvonne took the body and put it by the side of the road. At least no car will hit it again. :(
3. Going to visit my grandfather's grave later for 'Qing Ming'. I miss him.
4. Stay with me. Now or never.

from here.

Sunday, March 14, 2010

Relieved but tired of.

When you wonders what would be, it won't be. Mind is a razorblade. Hissing every thoughts, without caution you shall drip ruby. Lesson learned.

I am so the babi right now but i'll never lost hope. Is the only thing i got left. And i have faith in what i do... at least i think so.

Life is a bitch. A wonderful bitch. I love you bitch.

Saturday, March 13, 2010

Lost and Found.

Top to bottom. Canon Demi EE71, Yashica FX-3 & Minolta SAT 101.

Old love, new love. 

So excited. 

Wednesday, March 10, 2010



Real late. 

I am still waiting.

Tuesday, March 9, 2010

From a lovely fren.

Fuck buddies.
In the 20th century,
When the lights are off, nipples just randomly go on sparks
and thats when people get jiggy with friends.

- CheeLing @ Beatbiscui: "You may use my wise R rated quotes".

I love this little fella. :P

Monday, March 8, 2010

Oscar Baby.

This year Oscar was awfully quiet and blah.

Which made this post ... What happened to all those great movies?
Cheerios to Hurt Locker. Kathryn reminds me of Elizabeth Herley ( from the movie Bedazzled). Anyway lets celebrate this historical moment! Our first lady director oscar winner!

You go girl! Image from here.

Fantastic Mr Fox is more entertaining than UP! Gark. Different!

When all else failed, just stand back up. Like a pro.

Yesterday had dinner with my aunty. She asked me about the US program thing.

"Did you get through? Do i need to give you 100US Dollar? (laugh)"
"Err, i think no hope for now.."

Arrr, no news for now. I don't think i gonna get the spot but it was a nice visit to the US Embassy. Aww the chocolate moose little cake. Om Nom Nom. PSSZT. Why would om nom nom that famous? Check this video out:

Know Your Meme: Om Nom Nom from Rocketboom on Vimeo.

Good bye Mr. Obama!

Walking to the place...Some old gang were playing Mah Jong at the left side coffee shop. Stopped at Jalan Pasar.

Some dude's autobiography..one day i gonna write one page about myself.
In the reading room @ the US Embassy

Waiting. Still waiting.

Gone Baby Gone.

Woohoo just finished up all the websites for the Google Stimulus Program! 6am ! What should i do? Hmm watch some comedy drama + update my sad blog.

Late updates! This event happened just right before Chinese New Year. Actually it was my grandmother's aunty's daughter wedding dinner. Someone that related to me from far far away so is my relative then. The day before CNY, accompanied my cousins and sister shopping @ KL.


Okay back to what i said earlier. Anyway, the bride was quite young and she got married. Young as in within the range of 16-17. So basically the guy short gun. Boohoo. Okay i don't think nowadays people get marry that fast at such young age so remember to always have protected sex. :)

Anyway, i'm still sincerely wish the newlyweds live happily and stay strong through their marriage. I think i never spoken with her before...too far far away. Dinner, was like a small gathering between my close relatives and cousins! And Apple, XueMin, my sis and me were there which reminded me that the puripuri photo (kept in my waller forever) we took N years ago! So we relive the history by posing the same pose!

I was the whackiest :D Whack my face.

Love them. 

Two old fellas.

Do marriage tied down the knot or tied down the responsibility?

Sunday, March 7, 2010


image from weheartit.com

When you were 7 years old, you saw this italian guy with a black hat, black and red robe and a wonder stick. That was the time when you believed in magic. As you grew older, you see with your sights and not yourself, everything fallen apart and magic was no longer happened.

You walk in the street with sea of people. Look up the sky and sigh.

Adabracadabra! Wishing everyone would just disappear.

You remembered magic.

Saturday, March 6, 2010


Watched The Capitalism: A love story by Michael Moore. A very interesting documentary on America's capitalism... Well abit hard for me to understand those finance or account terms. Thanks to greedy people we had economy meltdown & wallstreet people are evil (those bad 1). Do they have horns hiding under their hair?

Before that i did tarot cards reading with my mates. Yessh! Tarot card. I bought this set of tarot card many years ago..way back to the day when i was still wearing the blue and white uniform in highschool. I was curious back then and this kind of things always attract my attention. (bloodtypes, zodiac etc) Not blindly believe in it but somehow believed in it. Fun.


I am happy today. I just found out something lately and it was real sweet. I still can't forget about it. I can't stop laughing since thn. Sorry :P ehehee i guess i will never get use to this.

Thank you.

Reality is so much better than living happily ever after (dark and twisty quote) hehe . Try me prince charming!

Friday, March 5, 2010


I had the weirdest, random and warm yet sad dream. Got back from morning class and took a nap, thats what you got.

Weird because of a Persian cat gone crazy and started scratching people, some hey baby appearing, a strange creature that have red eyes and tiny winny but will took over your body if you accept its offer, and cheese was in it and i was back with...

Woke up, i felt weird, random and sad.

* oh yesterday was Antonio Vivaldi's birthday! Listened to his amazing pieces and felt at peace. Later on watched Precious and Alice in Wonderland. Precious > Alice.

Thursday, March 4, 2010


Crap. One + One = Two ulcers. Applied salt on top of ulcers = Magnificent, awesome feeling.

Went to Kamikustik X Creative Night at set and background studio. Definitely expecting some awesome performance, maybe some acoustic chilling kind of music but i was wrong. It was more to local rock, screamo. Well, not a big fan but the first band was very cute and lovely. Especially the girls :D

Night. Something unexpected happened and caught me by surprise. Never knew this day would come so soon. Confuzzled me. Confused + Puzzled. Learned this from Mary and Max. It was embarrassing i guess.

Maybe i was at somewhere else.

Wednesday, March 3, 2010

Tuesday, March 2, 2010

Heavy Rain!

My hsemate got hold on a new released game - Heavy Rain, The Origami Killer. I love this game! We've been playing this game for almost 7hrs straight. Even Myra got caught up with the story and can't seem to get up and bath :P but she bathed in the end.

This game fresh from playasia.com which my hsemate Wayne ordered (I guess). I played the demo before and it was a fun interactive movie like game. Every decision you made determine the outcome of the story. After playing the full game for 7hrs, we still hvnt found out who is the origami killer...the plot was getting complicated! More clues were revealed and more suspicious characters. BTW the 3D characters in this game are very convincing and life like compared to others. Well the eyes part still lacking some soul in it..imho. Overall the movement, animation are very good.

For me, Heavy Rain is more like a movie where player can participate or role play as one of the actor/actress. You can interact with the other characters or the environment. The fun part is you never knows what coming next. Not like ordinary movie which have only 1 ending, this have like many endings and it is determine on how you make your decisions in the game.

This game, hmm so far so good. Can't wait to dig out the origami killer.

Rating this game 8.5/10 , will rate again after finish the whole game. Highly recommend to those player that loves psychological investigation interactive new thingy. Enjoy.

Monday, March 1, 2010

Only Exception

It makes me teary everytime i hear this song.

I don't have the childhood that i dreamed of, i know the bitter taste of love, the fights, the argues was like the wake up call of the reality. You can never truly love someone till the end.

after 4 years, this is what i learned.
I think i am okay now. :)