Sunday, March 30, 2008


Shout Sing SKL!

Yesterday night called Jian Yi ! aka gal gal to accompany me sing k. He always teman me go sing k..hehe thx Jian Yi! oh ya and to celebrate his bday also . . cause when he bday i din get to celeb with him. Add on the weather damn fucking 'guk' went to sing k at 11pm! woohooo!

We went to Lowyat Redbox but full so end up at Greenbox at sungai wang. We can sing till 4am but Jian Yi had to go back earlier cause he and his family going back Ipoh to 清明. Anyway as usual i had fun singing with him. . damn funny la he sing till kenot breathe LOL

Then we ciao at around 3am .... dim zhi wtf traffic jam. = = KL really KL, ppl love to clubbing here. Poor Jian Yi suppose to reach home by 3am but oh well..~ 4am only reached . XD

Jian Yi kor kor also going to Melaka soon. God 1 year wei, gonna miss u! Take care dude. You know i know we know can ald . HAHA

Thx for the chuu! Dai Gor Zai lo! 20 years old ah pek! Wish you have a smooth sail ahead and happy always..and success in life ya!

"Take my pic~ take my pic" And yes i took this pic for you. HAHA


Muahaha! Chu! Too dark.

Smile! ^^

The food is good. Trust me. XD

What abt another session? XD

Monster Hunter G OUT!

Monster Escape

Yeah. 27 hvnt come MHP2ndG already leaked out in the internet~ I bet everyone started the game. I tried download the game but 2nd thought, i think i will wait for english patch or chinese patch. If anyone of you guys wanted to download me! ^^

I hvnt even finish my MHP2nd yet - - ( i suck)

ANyway! Lots of monster hunter merchandise are available now! check it out at google ya! ^^

Tuesday, March 25, 2008

is coming

Ready guys!

2 more days guys! Monster Hunter Portable 2nd G will be here! My friend shared this link in his forum and is most probably the trailer got MHP2ndG. Enjoy :

Feel damn excited and happy about the release ! I was wondering should i use male character? Cause is damn cb yeng lo in the trailer...the armor ~ i don't know why my guys hunter friends all wanted a female character = 3= hmmmm boy wan to be gal, gal wan to be boy~ Weird era XD

Oh yea the release date is also my hsemate Keat bday! Happy bday to u! (in case i busy gaming tat day XD )

Saturday, March 22, 2008



I'm back... don't worry i hvn't die yet. Damn lo! Holidays going to end soon and er tons of assignments haven't do yet . . XD BUT i did manage to finish my friend's designs just now. I hope i get positive feedback yet everything are still new to me ( designing fliers, posters, banner and menu) so if anything i did forgive me!! ^^"

Currently playing a mmorpg called NOSTALE. Is chinese language game thou ( i prefer english..easier to read from screen) Is a very cute mmorpg and quite fun to play with...the bad part is the character. I can't really customize my character .. there are just two different hairstyles - -" Hope that when get to higher levels then can change to something more stylish hehe

I am now Level 18 after 1 night of chiong lvl . We can choose our class when our job level reach lvl 20. So shld i go for swordman or mage? = 3= OH ya and there this lil house of your own that you can build it...XD

If anyone interested can check this website up :

Quite tired now = = i think i will play later XD

Tuesday, March 18, 2008

Contrast my life

Keep Moving

Stop and Stare by One Republic

This town is colder now, I think it's sick of us
It's time to make our move, I'm shakin off the rust
I've got my heart set on anywhere but here
I'm staring down myself, counting up the years
Steady hands, just take the wheel...
And every glance is killing me
Time to make one last appeal... for the life I lead

Stop and stare
I think I'm moving but I go nowhere
Yeah I know that everyone gets scared
But I've become what I can't be, oh
Stop and stare
You start to wonder why you're 'here' not there
And you'd give anything to get what's fair
But fair ain't what you really need
Oh, can u see what I see

P.s Photograph taken by me. ^^

Monday, March 17, 2008


Bug Inc

Did some freelance design, an invitation card for my sister faculty dinner... and now my high school friend Kay ask me to help her design Menu card and poster for her project thingy..YEP she study culinary at KDU ^^

I hope i can design something that is really awesome.

Gonna go to their meeting ( to know more abt their concept and ideation) later at around 630am.. yeah is early. Time to try and wake up at this early hour! I LOVE CHALLENGE! HAHAA

Shall train my fundamental in design ( typo, grid alignment...visual hierarchy and etc) and EXCITED! let's get it started~

Hope i don't screw up anything =D

Thursday, March 13, 2008



This is my new hairdo.

Is actually suppose to be ash green.

But i don't know why is not. (haha)

And is short! hahaaa back to short hair again. ^^

I shall buy a grey contact lens...! wooho~

anybody know wehre can host website (prefer cheap in price) ? kindly contact me. THX

Saturday, March 8, 2008


white fatalis style

After few battles (tons of battles) between White Fatalis finally i got the legendary most oh so beautiful armor set in mhp2nd.

The head helm i made the swordsman's cause is prettier then the bow man.. - - i like pretty thingy.


And here some update on Monster Hunter Portable 2nd G! One of the new added feature is you can bring your Felyne to battle with you (village mission) . Think that the cat will burden you in the battle? THINK AGAIN! :

Now you got a meowy(super kawaii) companion to go hunt some nasty monster with you! Don't let your Felyne outshine you! XD kekeke ( point to myself..i am noob hunter)

Can't wait 27 March!

Monday, March 3, 2008


What is this?

What is this..? i don't know what is this anymore. who can show me what is this? can you show me? hahahahaaaaa

杀啊啊!!!! 功课冲啊啊!!