Monday, March 17, 2008


Bug Inc

Did some freelance design, an invitation card for my sister faculty dinner... and now my high school friend Kay ask me to help her design Menu card and poster for her project thingy..YEP she study culinary at KDU ^^

I hope i can design something that is really awesome.

Gonna go to their meeting ( to know more abt their concept and ideation) later at around 630am.. yeah is early. Time to try and wake up at this early hour! I LOVE CHALLENGE! HAHAA

Shall train my fundamental in design ( typo, grid alignment...visual hierarchy and etc) and EXCITED! let's get it started~

Hope i don't screw up anything =D

No comments: